SOCIAL-PHILOSOPHICAL ASPECTS OF PROTECTION FROM DESTRUCTIVE INFLUENCES IN WORKING WITH STUDENTS AND YOUTH
Keywords:
students and youth, destructive influences, socially dangerous actions, crime prevention, socio-philosophical analysis, ideological insensitivity, legal consciousness, spiritual education, civil society, public policy.Abstract
This article analyzes the destructive influences encountered in working with students and young people, the level of social danger, and the socio-philosophical aspects of protection from destructive influences. It describes state policy regarding youth in the Republic of Uzbekistan, legal and regulatory acts on crime prevention, the system of spiritual and educational work, and public cooperation. The experience of foreign countries is also examined, and the most effective mechanisms aimed at preventing socially dangerous actions among students and young people are analyzed. The article substantiates that the development of a legal culture, social responsibility, and ideological immunity among young people is an important factor in the development of a rule-of-law state and civil society. Keywords: students and young people, destructive influences, socially dangerous actions, crime prevention, socio-philosophical analysis, ideological immunity, legal consciousness, spiritual education, civil society, state policy.